THE FOOTSTEPS VOCATIONAL ACADEMY

Charity number: 1146232
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 21 SEP 2011
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE IN LIFE AND HELP YOUNG PEOPLE THROUGH: A) THE PROVISION OF RECREATIONAL AND LEISURE TIME ACTIVITIES, IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY SPORT, PROVIDED IN THE INTERESTS OF SOCIAL WELFARE, DESIGNED TO IMPROVE THEIR CONDITIONS OF LIFE B) PROVIDING SUPPORT AND ACTIVITIES WHICH DEVELOP THEIR SKILLS, CAPACITIES AND CAPABILITIES TO ENABLE THEM TO PARTICIPATE IN SOCIETY AS MATURE AND RESPONSIBLE INDIVIDUALS
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 05 March 2012 : registered
  • 17 January 2013 : removed (AMALGAMATED)
Other names
  • FOOTSTEPS ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS (Working name)
  • FOOTSTEPS ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMINH ARTS (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • Recreation
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services