THE BRIGSHAW FEDERATION : A COOPERATIVE TRUST

Charity number: 1154839
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 01 APR 2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 07/11/2013
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF THE PUPILS AT THE SCHOOLS WHO ARE MEMBERS OF THE TRUST AND TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF OTHER MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY. IN CARRYING OUT THE OBJECTS THE TRUST MUST (WHERE APPLICABLE) HAVE REGARD TO ITS OBLIGATION TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY COHESION UNDER THE EDUCATION ACTS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 03 December 2013 : registered
  • 23 April 2018 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • THE BRIGSHAW CO-OPERATIVE TRUST (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services