FINANCIAL REPUBLIC (GB)

Charity number: 1153867
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 09 MAR 2012 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 02/09/2013
Charitable objects
(1) THE RELIEF OF FINANCIAL HARDSHIP/THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY (2)THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION (3)THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, BY PROVIDING OR ASSISTING IN THE PROVISION OF MICROFINANCE SERVICES IN AFRICA.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 19 September 2013 : registered
  • 09 September 2015 : removed (DOES NOT OPERATE)
Other names
  • FINANCIAL REPUBLIC FOUNDATION (GB) (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Organisations
  • Provides Other Finance
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services