BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Charity number: 1127005
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 5 NOVEMBER 2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 30 MARCH 2010.
Charitable objects
THE ACADEMY TRUST'S OBJECTS ("THE OBJECTS") ARE TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SPORTS ("THE ACADEMY").
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 01 December 2008 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • THE FALMER ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services