Family Fund Trust

Charity number: 1053866
Charity reporting is up to date
Registration history:
  • 19 March 1996 : registered
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • THE FAMILY FUND (Previous name)
  • THE FAMILY FUND TRUST FOR FAMILIES WITH SEVERELY DISABLED CHILDREN (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Risk management
  • Investment
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Conflicting interests
  • Volunteer management
  • Complaints handling
  • Paying staff
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property