LITTLE MELTON CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION (LMCIO)

Charity number: 1189555
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 19 May 2020: CIO registration
  • 13 April 2021: Funds received from 1006500 THE LITTLE MELTON COMMUNITY TRUST
Organisation type:
CIO
Other names:
  • LITLLE MELTON CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION (Previous name)
Gift aid:
Not recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property