Governance THE CATHOLIC CHILDREN'S SOCIETY (SHREWSBURY DIOCESE) INC

Charity number: 509793
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 19 March 1980: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • CATHOLIC CHILDRENS RESCUE SOCIETY (Working name)
  • DIOCESAN RESCUE SOCIETY (Working name)
  • SHREWSBURY DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CHILDRENS SOCIETY AND FAMILY ADVICE SERVICE (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Investment
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity does not own and/or lease land or property